Faculty/Staff as listed by Department

Administration

Rose Flaugher (Principal) – email
Aaron Mabery (Associate Principal) email
Jessica Barger (Assistant Principal) - email
Jason Giambrone (Assistant Principal) - email
Christen Rhodes (Assistant Principal) - email

Secretaries

Stella Boley - email
Karen Lynch (Principal's Secretary, Office Manager) - email
Tonya Moore (Athletic Secretary) - email
Nadine Pannell (Receptionist) - email
Crystal Rosson - email
Lisa Swan (Pupil Accounting) - email


Athletic Director

Elizabeth Masencup - email

Attendance Coordinator

Anna Baker - email

Bookkeeper

Ellaree Rice - email

Counseling

Tracy Miller-Goode (Director) - email
Karen Allison (Counseling Secretary) - email
Felicia Calloway (Counselor, Students R-Z) - email
Zel Farrow (Scholarship Coordinator) - email
Christine Guske-Pawlas (Assessment Specialist) - email
Aaron Humphreys (Counselor, Students A-D) - email
Jessie Hunt (Career Counselor) - email
Jean Long (Registrar) - email
Janet Reynolds (Counselor, Students E-J) - email
Tonyette White (Counselor, Students K-Q) - email
Shannon Long (Social Worker) - email

Beacon of Hope Future Center

Heidi Vande Hoef - email

Facilities Coordinator

Robin Kinnier - email

School Nurse

Kristy Campbell - email

SRO

Elsa Ramirez - email


Air Force JROTC

SMSgt Don Dougherty - email
LTCol Leslie Pratt - email

Cafeteria

Angela Carter (Manager) - email

Career Tech

Dr. Suzanne Calvert - email
Paul Ewing - email
Kelly Glenn - email
Kim Hansen - email
Tommy Phillips - email
Ronald Snow - email
Jennifer Tyree - email
Jordan Austin Vennable - email
Jay Whitacre - email

Cultural Arts

Allison Daugherty (Theatre) - email
Gina Di Carlo (Orchestra Director) - email
Erin Foreman (Theatre) - email
Kim Gibson-McDonald (Art) - email
Ashley Marot (Art) - email
Russell Pawlas (Band Director) - email
Dr. Nancy Volk-Stalcup (Chorus Director) - email

Custodians

Gretta Ford (Head Custodian)
Barry Cabler
Kenneth Jackson
Lavonia Jennings
Mulenga Mulenga
Suleaner “Anne” Robinson
Tyrone Robinson
Vanessa Rucker
Kevon Swaby

Day Treatment

Mike Chambers
Lydia Dahl
Mallory Hill
Rodney Smith

Educational Interpreter

Ruth Bryant - email
Amber Dempsey - email
Tammy Fortune - email

English

Deborah Bane - email
Warren Bowling - email
Andrew Clark - email
Chelsea Daniels - email
Todd Doremus - email
Adam Dupere - email
Chelsea Gatz - email
Tracy Gonzalez - email
Heather McCormick - email
David McDonald - email
Aaron Reid - email
Casey Wood - email
Patricia Worsham - email

Health/PE

Mike Anthony - email
Jen Armstrong - email
Jonathan Crews - email
Cotrena Liggon - email
Lauren Mosley - email
Edward Ranuska - email
Matthew Smith - emai

Instructional & Personal Care Assistants

Michael Carr - email
Jane Coleman - email
Kelly Drinkard - email
Judy Fitzgerald - email
Rebekah Graham - email
Ann Houck - email
Damien Hubbard - email
Dwayne Huffman - email
Darius Jennings - email
Clarice McEnheimer - email
Melodie Mullen - email
Markell Smith - email
Richard Smitherman - email
Robin Sutton - email
Vera Trant - email
Kimberly Wakil - email
Travis Walls - email

IT

Cat Phillips - email
Ace Bailey - email

Math

Paul Arslain - email
Bryan Burford - email
Rod Camden - email
Rebecca Cyrus - email
Emily Davis - email
Patrick Frankfort - email
Michael Friedman - email
Greg Imboden - email
Dr. Michael Justice - email
Mary Marshall - email
Deena Melvin - email
Shelby Wambold - email

Media Center

Laura Wise (Librarian) - email
Sarah Mabery (Librarian) - email

Online Learning - Acceleration Lab

Margaret Scruggs - email
Jack Slate - email

Resource

Bill Andrews (Speech) - email
Stephanie Grandstaff (ELL) - email
Miranda Slusser (Hearing Impaired Specialist) - email
Nancy Martin - email
Belva Shelor (School Psychologist) - email

Science

Karyn Barra - email
Melanie Eisele - email
Rebecca Eubank - email
McKinzie Garnett - email
Sarah Gray - email
Chuck Harding - email
Jessica McIntosh - email
Jared Palmer - email
Malinda Rivers - email
Sara Woodward - email
Sharon Weeks - email

Social Studies

Kevin Brown - email
Jermaine Johnson - email
Andrew Kramer - email
Katherine Lesnak - email
Tim Matthews - email
Darien McClurg - email
Krista Rawls-Fanning - email
John Regner - email
Abigail Robson - email
Michael Summers - email
Bryce Woerner - email
Jeffrey Woody - email

Special Education

Alexis Decker - email
Siana Edward-Brookins - email
Sallie Carson - email
Lauren Dodgion - email
Vicki Graham - email
Megan Graves - email
Eric Grossman - email
Jennifer Lithgow - email
Mike Long - email
Nicole Lynam - email
Sam McGarrity - email
Amanda Myers-Ramirez - email
Melissa Rogers - email
Stephanie - Scott email
Mallory Smitherman - email

World Languages

Leila Lou Baldwin - email
Diane Brown - email
Melissa Harris - email
Lisa Hodges - email
Cat Hutchison - email
Julie Mayhew - email
Amira Moncada-Ossorio - email
Donna Phelps - email
Jacquelyn Wilkins - email